A | A      
     
 
Home
Announcement
Committees
Call for Papers
Registration
Venue Details
Accommodation
Paper Submission
Delegate Information
Program Schedule
Tutorials
Plenary Speakers
Conference Brochure
Copyright Conditions
Travel And Visa
Site Seeing Tour
Dead lines
About IFAC
 
Downloads
Conference Brochure
Copyright 2018 IFAC
All Rights Reserved
Committees
National Organizing Committee
General Chairs P K Menon, Optimal Synthesis, USA
A K Sarkar, DRDL Hyderabad, INDIA
Program Chairs Radhakant Padhi, IISc Bangalore
Sk. Faruque Ali, IIT Madras
Finance Chairs M Manickavasagm, ASL Hyderabad (Chair)
Ramakalyan Ayyagari, NIT Tiruchirappalli (Co-Chair)
P K Pradhan, DRDL Hyderabad (Convenor)
M Balasubramanium, DG office, ASL Hyderabad
Registration Committee A M Tapas, DRDL Hyderabad (Chair)
G Naresh Kumar, DRDL Hyderabad(Convenor)
M R Bhaskar, RCI Hyderabad
Uttam Kumar Sahu, DRDL Hyderabad
Local Arrangement Committee D Venugopal, RCI Hyderabad (Chair)
P K Tiwari, DRDL Hyderabad
A K Singh, ASL Hyderabad
Shalabh Mehta, RCI Hyderabad
Website Committee Jayesh Barve, GE Bangalore (Chair)
Soumen Roy, DRDL Hyderabad
Sanchita Malik, ASL Hyderabad
L Varaprasad, ASL Hyderabad
Prem Kumar, RCI Hyderabad
Publication Committee Purusottam Bej, DG Office, ASL Hyderabad
N Venkatesh, RCI Hyderabad
K Nageswara Rao, DRDL Hyderabad
Hemant Kumar, ASL Hyderabad
Technical Committee Arun K Tangirala, IIT Madras (Convenor)
S E Talole, DIAT Pune (Co-Convenor)
Ravindra D.Gudi, IIT Bombay (Co-Convenor)
K KurienIssac, IIST, Trivandrum
H. Arya, IIT Bombay
ArnabMaiti, IIT Bombay
Ashwini Ratnoo, IISc Bangalore
S. Bhatnagar, IISc Bangalore
M. Chidambaram, IIT Madras
B. M. Mohan, IIT Kharagpur
A. K. Deb, IIT Kharagpur
SukumarMisra, IIT Delhi
I. N. Kar, IIT Delhi
M. Kothari, IIT Kanpur
RamakalyanAyyagari, NIT Trichi
A. T. Mathew, NIT Calicut
B. Subudhi, NIT Rourkela
Rajeeb Dey, NIT Silchar
Abhijit Bhattacharyya, RCI Hyderabad
Ajit B Chaudhary, DRDL Hyderabad
M Suresh, ADE Bangalore
Shrabani Ghosh, ITR Balasore
Ratna Ghosh, JU, Kolkata
Vijay V. Patel, ADA Bangalore
Abhay Pashilkar, NAL Bangalore
C Geethai Krishnan, VSSC Trivandrum
Gopal Gee VSSC Trivandrum
Sanket Goel, BITS Hyderabad
Student Activities Committee A. T. Mathew, NIT Calicut
B. Venkataramani, NIT Tiruchirappalli
Krishna P. Jagannathan, IIT Madras
P N Dwivedi, RCI Hyderabad
Industrial Liaison and
Resource Generation Committee
V Venkateswara Rao, CAS Hyderabad (Chair)
Y Sreenivas Rao, RCI Hyderabad
D Venugopal, RCI Hyderabad
Sachin Wadikhaye,Eaton Tech Pune
V. T. Nathan, Honeywell Bangalore
N. Venkateswaran, ABB Bangalore
P. Sarkar, Tata Motors Pune
National Advisory Committee
S Christoper, Chairman DRDO
G Satheesh Reddy, DG(MSS) A Joseph, DRDL Hyderabad
Surendra Pal, DIAT Pune U Raja Babu, RCI Hyderabad
K Sivan, VSSC Trivandrum Jagannath Nayak, CHESS Hyderabad
C D Balaji ADA Bangalore Jitendra J Jadhav, NAL Bangalore
MSR Prasad, DRDL Hyderabad M. Annadurai, ISAC, Bangalore
MVKV Prasad, ADE Bangalore M Seetharam Bhat, IISc Bangalore
S K Mishra, BRAHMOS Delhi A K Ghosh,IIT Kanpur
Dasarath Ram Yadav, PJ10 Hyderabad S Mukhopadhay, IIT Kharagpur
BHVS Narayana Murthy, RCI Hyderabad B Bandyopadhyay, IIT Bombay
Tessy Thomas, ASL Hyderabad R. Pandiyan, IIT Madras
MRM Babu, ASL Hyderabad KannanTenniu, GE, Bangalore
International Advisory Committee
Siva Banda, AFRL, USA Frank Allgower, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Tariq Samad, UM, USA AnuradhaAnnaswamy, MIT, USA
Shankar P Bhattacharyya, TAMU, USA Ian Petersen, ANU, Australia
D. S. Naidu, UM, USA Suresh Sundaram, NTU Singapore
Sreenatha G. Anavatti, UNSW, Australia JananZaytoon, U. of Reims Champagne, France
Ian Craig, UP, South Africa Kamesh Subbarao, UT-Arlington, USA
Shinichi Nakasuka, Univ of Tokyo, Japan A. Tsourdos, Cranfield University, UK
T.Shima, Technion, Israel C. K. Ryoo, INHA University, S. Korea
Brendan Morris, Univ. of Nevada, USA Franck Mars, EcoleCentrale de Nantes, France
Visakan Kadirkamanathan, University of Sheffield, UKAsama Hajime, University of Tokyo Japan
Tamer Basar, UIUC, USA Sandra Hirche, TUM, Germany
Ronald A Hess, UCD, USA Florian Allerding, KIT Germany
Stephen Robinson, UCD, USA Ritsuko Ozaki, Imperial College, UK
SriniRamaswamy, ABB Inc. USA Seshadhri Srinivasan, UniSannio, Italy
David Abbink, TU Delft, Netherlands S Ranganathan, Honeywell, India
EbruDogan, InstitutVeDeCoM, France Prakash Tallapragada, Bosch, India
Registration Includes:
• 6 Plenary Talks • 6 Semi-plenary Talks • Oral Presentations • Industrial Exhibitions
• 4 Tutorials • Free Industrial & City Trip • Free Membership of ACDOS for 2 years
Contact Us
A K Sarkar
General Chair
acods.18@gmail.com,
aksarkar@drdl.drdo.in
Contact No:919490748628
Important Dates
Dates for Paper Submission
Registration
Contact Mail-IDs
acods.registration@drdl.drdo.in
acods.papers@drdl.drdo.in
acods.accommodation@drdl.drdo.in
acods.workshop@drdl.drdo.in
acods.general@drdl.drdo.in
Chief Sponsor
Sponsors